Independent Co-Educational Day & Boarding School for Ages 2 - 18. The Best of British Boarding by the Sea.

< Back

Suffolk County Championships 2020 – Success for St Felix

Team Success:

51 Gold, 53 Silver & 49 Bronze medals. 134 Finals. 267 Regional Qualifying swims (RQT).

2nd Overall Top Club Table

2nd Overall Relay Table (1 Gold, 6 Silver and 6 Bronze Medals)

 

Overall County Titles:

Natalie Sanford – 50m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly, 200m IM, 400m IM, Women’s SKINs

Charlotte Walker – 100m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 1500m Freestyle

 

Individual Success:

Natalie Sanford                   14 Gold, 3 Silver, 7 PB, 22 RQT, 8 Finals
William Ellard                     8 Gold, 5 Silver, 1 Bronze, 14 PB, 22 RQT, 8 Finals
Jude Gunner                        6 Gold, 6 Silver, 2 Bronze, 21 PB, 11 RQT , 8 Finals
Marin De Villard                 6 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze, 16 PB, 17 RQT, 6 Final
Charlotte Walker                4 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze, 1 PB, 12 RQT, 4 Finals
Lucie Peck                            2 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 4 PB, 6 RQT, 2 Finals
Charlotte Sanford               1 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze, 17 PB, 15 RQT, 6 Finals
Clara Watson-Flowers       1 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze, 1 PB, 14 RQT, 5 Finals
Collins Saliboko                  3 Silver, 1 Bronze, 11 RQT, 6 Finals
Isla Webster                         2 Silver, 3 Bronze, 9 PB, 7 RQT, 6 Final
Samuel Rose                        2 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2 PB, 11 RQT, 1 Final
Kiara Jessop                        1 Silver, 2 Bronze, 4 PB, 3 RQT, 3 Final
Joab Carr                             1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 6 PB, 4 RQT, 4 Final
Lorne Balfour                      1 Silver, 7 PB, 6 RQT, 3 Final
Marcus Moscuzza               1 Silver, 7 PB, 3 RQT, 3 Final
Finn Jeffery                         3 Bronze, 4 PB, 14 RQT, 4 Final
Noni Thole                           3 Bronze, 5 RQT, 2 Final
Rose Webster                      2 Bronze, 11 PB, 7 RQT, 4 Final
Maia Tumiotto                    1 Bronze, 10 PB , 1 Final
Delvin Barick                       1 Bronze, 6 PB, 4 RQT, 5 Final
Owen Webster                    1 Bronze, 2 PB, 5 RQT
Oscar Cole                            10 PB, 3 RQT, 2 Final
Matilda Williams                4 PB
Dennis Mhini                      2 PB, 8 RQT, 3 Final
Rufus Carr                           2 PB, 2 Final
Goscha Gorovoj                  1 RQT
Smriti Gokarn                     2 Final

Chichi Zengeni, Samuel Stephens, Christopher Fitzpatrick & Joshua Stephens competed in several events, swimming seasons bests and narrowly missing their PB’s.